質問
最終更新日:
2015年3月31日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
I am studying 「後で」pattern. In the text book, I see some examples where で can be omitted while some are not. So could you please explain to me in what case we can use like that?
実例集:
1.食べたあと(で)すぐ勉強しました。
2.山田さんはビールを飲んだあと(で)寝てしまった。
3.戦争が終わったあと(で)東京にもどりました。
4.食事のあっとでテニスをした。
One more point, in the second example,as far as I know, てしまう is used to indicates the completion of an action. So why we use this pattern here? What is their implication?
Thank you so much for your attention.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Most 後で can be omitted で. Actually the all of your 事例集 can be omitted で.
But sometimes it can't be omitted, for example, it connects to ない.
ex. 届け出はお金を払った後でないといけない。 (で can't be omitted)
てしまう basically indicates the completion, but often it also means reluctant, surprising or unexpected.
For example:
ビールを飲んだ後で寝てしまった。 (reluctant)
彼は、あっという間にご飯を5杯も食べてしまった。 (surprising)
思わず声を上げてしまった。 (unexpected)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語