質問
最終更新日:
2016年7月27日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
The football team had just won state that year. とはどういう意味ですか?
Does it mean the team became the top in the state that they belong to?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes. It means the team came in first in the state they belong to. They will then be able to take on other state teams to become the first in their country.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語