質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I think "I was intimidated by her because I thought she thought of me as a loser" sounds a little more natural. I think in your sentence, "afraid" is too harsh a word.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@gnaterlie Yeah. I don't want to encounter her because she is better at something and i am struggling. I looked "intimidated" in dictionary and I think "intimidated" is used in that context. is it right?
- 英語 (アメリカ)