質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月10日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
disguise,disguises,disgusing and disguised を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The detective was wearing a disguise.
A thief disguises himself when he does robberies.
The military men are disguising themselves so they can sneak up on the enemy.
I disguised myself when I saw my ex-boyfriend while I was shopping in the store.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It has two meanings.
1) a noun
2) a verb
A disguise is a noun. It is something that you wear to hide what your face and body looks like.
"Disguise" is spelled like the noun, but it is also a verb. It is the present tense.
"Disguising" is a verb. It is the present progressive tense.
"Disguised" is a verb. It is the past tense.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@Heartsong so disguise is that the thing u were on ur head.
but I still don't get the meaning with the verb
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@Heartsong can you please help me with the verb I got it with the noun but not the verb I need this asap please
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@deleongerman43
Disguise is the action you make when you put the disguise on your face or your body.
For example, when you put clothes on your body. You clothe yourself. When you put a dress on your body, you dress yourself.
When you put a disguise on your body, you disguise yourself.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@deleongerman43
Yes, it is similar. The difference is that you are doing it so the other person can't recognize who you are or what you really look like.
Disguises aren't just for people's bodies though. You can disguise an animal, a building, or any other object. You can disguise voices and sounds too.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)