質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月11日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
obvious とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Something is clear, easily understood or apparent.
"The snow made it obvious that it was cold outside."
"It was obvious that this 26 mile race was going to be difficult."
"It's obvious that if you stay outside in the sun too long, you'll get a sunburn."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Someone who's recognized by the government as being a member of a country. I didn't want to use "citizen" in its own definition.
You're a citizen of Vietnam because you were born there and the government has you in their record books.
I'm a citizen of the USA because the government has all of my paperwork in their record books.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語