質問
最終更新日:
2016年7月29日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
go with the flow とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2016年7月29日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means to be "laid back" or "relaxed."
It means to go along with whatever is happening around you without complaint or worry.
If someone is driving you would tell them to "go with the flow" of cars... Meaning to do what you have to do and to react to your surroundings.
If someone is worried about something, you could tell them, "relax... Just go with the flow."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?