質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月12日
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (チリ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
What's the difference between "やわらか" and "やわらかい"?
Both mean soft, for what I read, but why is there an "い" at the end, and does it change the meaning in any way?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
The first one is な-adj or a noun while second one is い-adj.
柔らかな:soft (I think)
柔らかい:soft (generally)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ルーマニア語
柔らかい is an i adjective
柔らか is a na adjective
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- Difference of word class
やわらか is keiyô-dôshi(quasi-adjective /it's called too"na-adjective")
and やわらかい is keiyôshi (adjective)
- Difference of meaning
やわらかい is general word and やわらか is more subjective and poetic .
やわらかな春(はる)の日差し(ひざし) : soft sunlight of spring
このパンはやわらかい。: This bread is soft.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?