質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月13日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
he went on to help organize other groups in areas such as language, design and marketing は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
I was taught "A, B, and C" are basically pronounced with a rising tone for A and B, and a falling tone for C at the end. But a native speaker read the above sentence only with falling tones. Why would you read like that? What's the nuance behind it?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Personally, I don’t feel like it makes a difference between the rising and falling tone. I do think that the way you were taught sounds better to the ears, but either way, the tone you use doesn’t change the meaning of the sentence so it doesn’t really matter too much.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語