質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月13日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
the rushing river ,the blooming flower, descended from heaven with grace. とはどういう意味ですか?
Who is act as descended from heaven with grace ?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
This is a profound and factual statement that describes a wisdom and art beyond human’s comprehension.
With our vast science and technology, humans are still unable to produce a living fingernail. Fingernails are small compared to a rushing river. Think about a flower. How does the flower know when to bloom? Modern science still cannot explain this.
The wonder of nature is a science beyond humans. The science of nature is graceful, requiring no machines.
So this is the meaning of descended from heaven because it is beyond human knowledge
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?