質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月14日
- スペイン語 (ベネズエラ)
- コーサ語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Hey guys, two questions.
Dictionaries say that 豆 means "beans" but they also say that 豆 means "peas".
If I say 豆を食べる would a Japanese person interpret this as "eat beans" or "eat peas".
Second question. Dictionaries say that 羽 means "feathers" or "wings".
If I say 鳥の羽 would a Japanese person interpret that as "a bird's feathers" or as "a bird's wings"?
Thanks
回答
2018年5月14日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
About "豆".
If you say you eat 豆, I don't know it is whether peas or beans.
It includes both.
豆 is used like this, "わたしは、肉より豆が好き/I like beans and peas than meat."
I can't know the meat is whether pork, chicken, or beef.
When I ask to make my meal to somebody for me, I say more specific.
Because we have each name for beans and peas.
About "羽."
It depends.
羽 is feathers and wings.
鳥には羽がある。
I feel it means "birds have wings."
机の上に鳥の羽が落ちている。
I feel it means "A bird's feather is falling on the desk."
But you want to say as in "wings", there is the word "翼." This is wings.
鳥には翼がある。birds have wings.
翼 is not the feather but the wing.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?