質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
if your sentence is in past tense: we elected him as the chairman of the committee.
if it's in future tense: we will elect him as the chairman of the committee.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
...I just want to compare the two sentences and get aware of which one is more natural.
Please ignore the mistakes about the tense
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
oh, okay. the second one is more appropriate :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?