質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月3日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
About horse meat: I would like you to correct this to more natural and correct English please.
- - - - - - - - -
Horse meat is a traditional Japanese food such as horse meat sashimi and broiled horse meat.
Many Japanese restaurants offer these foods in Japan.
Horse meat is healthy food, because it is richer nutritious and lower calories than beef and pork.
It has been known as a stamina food since Edo (Samurai) Period.
(Edo Period was more than 150 years ago.)
This menu includes several cuts of horse meat like fatty meat, lean meat and so on. Each cut has different taste.
Why not try all of them and discover a new favorite cut of horse meat when traveling in Japan?
この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- アラビア語
自然
offer these "food" in Japan.
is "a" healthy food,
because it "has" richer..
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
** ** = add this in
/ / = take this out
// // = word has been replaced
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Horse meat is a traditional Japanese food. **It is used in dishes** such as horse meat **,** sashimi **,** and broiled horse meat.
Many Japanese restaurants offer these foods in Japan.
Horse meat is **a** healthy food /,/ because it is rich/er/ **,** nutritious **,** and **has** //fewer// calories than beef and pork.
It has been known as a stamina food since **the** Edo (Samurai) Period.
(**The** Edo Period //took place// more than 150 years ago.)
This menu includes several cuts of horse meat //including// fatty meat, lean meat and so on. Each cut has **a** different taste.
Why not try all of them and discover a new favorite cut of horse meat when traveling in Japan?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
@AL-N3
Hi, AL-N3,
I made many mistakes. I will learn about English grammar more.
Thanks a lot.
Hi, AL-N3,
I made many mistakes. I will learn about English grammar more.
Thanks a lot.