質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月26日
- ベトナム語
-
デンマーク語
-
オランダ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
デンマーク に関する質問
Which are offical languages in Denmark?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 詳しい国や地域 デンマーク
I think Danish is the only official language, but almost everyone can speak English :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 デンマーク
But we do speak English a lot! And most of us are good at it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 デンマーク
Danish, only.
But the majority of the population speaks English, since we learn it in school.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 デンマーク
The official language is Danish.
However far most of the Danes are quite good at English because we learn English in school from a age of 6 or 7. We also hear and read a lot of English in our daily life, which also plays a role to why we are good at English.
However we also learn German in the school from a age of about 10 or 11 I think, but the Danes and especially the youth do often not speak German very well.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 デンマーク
@saraic66ci stating that everyone is thought German in school here is very incorrect though. Normally you will have to choose a third language (the choice is normally between French and German but it varies). Some schools won’t let you make the decision as they only teach one or they might require you to learn both. It all varies, but in no means is everyone thought German here from the age of 10, I don’t know where you got that from.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 デンマーク
@sachacm I’ve just looked it up, and there was a error in my statement, because apperently if the school supply both German and French classes then the pupil have to choose between those two classes in 5. Grade , but they will have two take classes in one of them by law
I appoligise for my mistake, but I will just add that I am from southern Denmark close to the German border, so we usually don’t have any French at all in school
この回答は役に立ちましたか?