質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月6日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
ハハハ… ライバル出現ってところだよ とはどういう意味ですか?
what does ところ mean in this sentence? Thank you!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
In this using, The "ところ" means the scene of like a dramas. he said "hahaha, the scene of my rival's appearance is coming".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@deshimaru I wouldn't never known that without your help. Thanks so much!!
- 日本語
@GusVJr Of course, He doesn't have pleased and couldn't predict. This sentence is the meaning of irony.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?