質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月28日
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
interact with the world とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
interact - means to be involved with or communicate with
when people say 'interact with the world' it means to communicate or be involved with things outside your house etc.
an example might be 'I've been home all day watching TV, I need to get out and interact with the world'
the person might then go out to the park or shopping or seeing friends
does that make sense? :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It may be easier to explain the opposite?!...
If you don’t "interact with the world" then you might:
- stay at home
- avoid people
- possibly play too many video games!
- avoid talking to people
- try to avoid all risk
- just generally hide away from life!
:)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ