質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月6日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
エスペラント語
日本語 に関する質問
作家 と 作者 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Both seem to mean “author"? Answer in English if possible, please, but I will try to understand Japanese examples.
ありがとございます。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I think...
作家 means a writer
作者 means a author
作家 is used when someone's job is a writer.
Hope it helps😊
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@mion93: So 作者 is someone who writes for fun or as a hobby?
- 日本語
作者is used when you want say who wrote a book.
Example:
彼は作家です
(He works as a author)
この本の作者は彼です
(This book is written by him)
Umm...sorry, I can't explain it well😢
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
作家 means a creator, an artist or a writer (an occupation).
作者 is an author of a specific work.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
You're welcome!
I'm glad you understood what I said😊
この回答は役に立ちましたか?