質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月31日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
-
韓国語
終了した質問
韓国語 に関する質問
Both of this sentences mean the same thing, right?
왜 시험을 공부지 않았어요? - Why didn't you study for the test?
왜 시험을 안 공부했어요? - Why didn't you study for the test?
I did them to train and when I decided to check out it in Naver (dictionary) it said that:
왜 시험을 공부지 않았어요? - Why didn't you take the test?
왜 시험을 안 공부했어요? - Why didn't you study for the test?
I used different ways to do a negative but the verb(공부하다) was always the same so the meaning shouldn't have changed that much.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes they are exactly the same (Why didn't you study for the test). Try not to use any translator to check.. They usually give very iffy results.
I don't think Koreans say 안 공부하다. They say 공부(를) 안 하다.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
@haengbokhaja ya shouldn't do that XD but was curious.
Right the 안 stands between 공부 and 하다 (공부 안 하다).
But I don't think the 를 is necessary, since it's a verb and not and object of the sentence. Or is it needed? If yes, can you explain why?
- 韓国語
왜 시험 공부를 하지 않았어요?
왜 시험 공부를 안 했어요?
These 2 sentences are correct.
왜 시험을 공부하지 않았어요?
Why didn't you study the test?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
From what my friends always tell me, 을/를 is always dropped and sounds a lot more natural without it.
I guess you only need to write it if you are taking a Korean exam :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
@kimkmo so if I use 를 after 공부 then I don't use it after 시험... Ummm I think I got it. Can you check the following text: (thank you)
So it's like this:
You didn't do (안 했어요)(what) - > Study (object - 공부를).
You didn't study (안 했어요)(for what) - > Exam (object - 시험을).
Is this right?
- 韓国語
@MissChuk
Yes you are right.
시험 공부 is a little difficult expression to practice.
You can forget about "시험".
(시험) 공부를 하다 is the correct way to use.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)