質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月1日
- ドイツ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
You are everything my heart ever dreamt of. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- イタリア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
自然
You are everything my heart (has) ever dreamt of.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@OldGeezer Is it also possible to say "You are everything which my heart has ever dreamt of."?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
自然
@philippherpel No, you can't say that because the meaning is slightly different and it doesn't really make sense.
You are everything which my heart has ever dreamt of. = My heart has always dreamt of everything, and you are that everything.
You could say "You are everything that my heart has ever dreamt of," but you don't need to say "that" in this sentence. It means the same thing if you say "that" or if you don't say "that".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@OldGeezer And could I say instead of "that" "what"?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
自然
"You are everything what my heart has ever dreamt of."
@philippherpel No, you can't say that. That's wrong.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?