質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月5日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
鞘に収めた とはどういう意味ですか?
The dictionary says: 強い働きかけを止める様子
Which i understood as "stopping a strong influence", however im not sure if it's correct and if that's what it means.
Is the term 引っ込めた related to it?
Thank you for reading ^-^
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
鞘に収めた: put in a sheath.
鞘 means a sheath for Japanese sword/katana.
because katana is a danger, it always put in a sheath it without when it is used.
a person takes the sheath from his katana and he tries to fight.
but if he changes his thinking and he thinks that he doesn't need to fight for some reason, he puts his katana into the sheath, again.
yes, in that case, it is the same as 引っ込める.
or it means that returning to an ordinary situation.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?