質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月9日
- 韓国語
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I dig を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
좋아하다
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I really dig the Beatles; their music is the best.
I dig it when she talks to me in French: she sounds so sexy!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tomm It means, "I really like it when she talks to me in French." To "dig" something can mean to like it, or it can mean to understand it, or some combination of those two meanings.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語