質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月9日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
can you briefly describe about verb with example and types .
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
a verb is an action word. run, swim, walk, talk. if you are doing something, you are doing a verb. “I am running. I am eating. I am talking. I eat. I sleep. I swim.”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
@sggurve8765 so there is present tense, past tense, future tense, and present progressive. Present is right now, so “I eat, I sleep, I walk” Past is what you did so “I walkED, I talkED, I slept, I ate” future is what you will do “I will sleep, I will eat, I will walk” and present progressive is what you are doing right now in this exact moment “I am eatING, I am swimmING, I am walkING, I am talkING, I am sleepING”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
but I have confusesion in present and present progressive
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
you are too intelligent guy that is why I asked from you
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
but i am confused b/t present and present progress