質問
最終更新日:
2014年10月25日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (カナダ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
I know (subject object verb) is for the Japanese sentence order. But, I need to know if there are any other sentence orders for the Japanese language other than (SOV)? For example, something that includes adjectives, nouns, time, place etc
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
sorry, nothing comes up my mind. Basically, we don't care time and place order.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
For modifiers, we usually put the post important modifier near the verb.
For example,
私は公園に2時に行く。 Usually 2時に is more important than 公園に.
So you can think it is reverse order of English.
And the subject can be near the verb, if it is most important.
ex. その部品を私はつかんだ。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)