質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月13日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Back in black とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's an AC/DC album written about Bob Scott to celebrate his way of living, by rocking hard.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In the song, "Back in Black" means getting back into the rock and roll scene. It literally means they are wearing black leather clothes again
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
@kate_ns English is not my native but I think you are wrong. AC/DC never wore black leather clothes.Typically this is financial terminology. In bookkeeping, people would put the negative numbers in red and the positive numbers in black. So when looking at a financial statement, being “in the black” is a very good thing . So, It means "we are ok again".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?