質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月15日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
韓国語
-
ドイツ語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
A director of a musical I was once in would become incensed when actors waiting in the wings would bump into the curtains. とはどういう意味ですか?
"I was once in would become incensed" What does it mean?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
Incensed means very angry so ‘the director of a musical I was in would become very angry when actors waiting in the Winn’s would bump into the curtains’
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)