質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月15日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
シンガポール に関する質問
What does 'sia' mean in your daily communication?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 詳しい国や地域 シンガポール
It is simply used when ending sentences. Example: I haven't study sia
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 シンガポール
"sia" is a malay word try not to using that word it's rude to use on people that u dose not really know normally is used in chatting with friends as for singapore there is lots of different race therefore we will mix our English with others language
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 シンガポール
Just like Chinese sentence final particles, sia changes the tone of the sentence to be something like that of an obvious sympathetic agreement.
A close American colloquial English equivalent could be, "I know right!" or "damn right you are", except that we say the sentence that we want and end it with sia.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 中華人民共和国