質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月17日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
express とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ウルドゥー語
It means to show some thing, or "express something"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- カンナダ語
- テルグ語
There are different meanings but the most common is to convey some idea in means of expression or emotion of feeling or communication etc. Ex: I could'nt express my feeling to my dad.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Show your feelings or express how you feel. Meaning give more information on how you feel
この回答は役に立ちましたか?