質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月17日
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ヘブライ語
ドイツ語 に関する質問
Nach dem spiel ist vor dem spiel とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
After the game is before the game.
- famous quote by Sepp Herberger (German football coach).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
It means after the game is before the (next) game. which means it isn't a problem if you lost this game there will come another game and a new chance with it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
Nach dem Spiel ist vor dem (nächsten) Spiel.
Also keine Zeit zum Nichtstun/Ausruhen das nächste Spiel wird kommen.
There is no time to do nothing or rest - the next game is coming.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語