質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月16日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
失礼します と お邪魔します はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
You can use 「失礼します」when you enter a room and in other situations where you would use "Excuse me".
「お邪魔します」is mainly used when you visit someone's house (when you enter the house).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@iywbmd: Thank you very much! What do you mean when you say "when you enter a room"? Could you give examples of rooms in which you would use 失礼します?
- 日本語
We say 失礼します when you enter a room especially in business scenes. I think this is close to "May I come in?" but we are not asking your permission.
For example, if you are taking a job interview in Japan, you would
1. Knock the door (Interviewer would say please come in)
2. Enter the room
3. Say 失礼します to the interviewer with bowing.
Interesting thing is that 失礼します can also mean good bye (or it may close to "I'm leaving"), so you can say 失礼します when you leave the room as well.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@iywbmd: I see, that's really informative! So when entering to a house or your friend's bedroom it wouldn't be used?
- 日本語
When you enter someone's house, お邪魔します would be appropriate. And you don't need to say 失礼します when you enter your friend's room because 失礼します is a kind of formal phrase.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@iywbmd: what would you say when entering to your friend's bedroom? (I'm sorry for so many questions :( )
- 日本語