質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月20日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
for sale と on sale はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2018年6月20日
最も役に立った回答
“For sale” means that you can buy it, meaning like 発売中, but “on sale” generally means like セール中, but on sale can occasionally mean the same as “for sale”.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
“For sale” means that you can buy it, meaning like 発売中, but “on sale” generally means like セール中, but on sale can occasionally mean the same as “for sale”.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
“For sale”の意味は「この物が売られている」。
“On sale”の意味は「この物が値下がる」。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
For sale= something is being sold
On sale=something is being sold (usually) at a discounted price
I have shirts for sale!
These shirts are on sale!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?