質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月17日
- インドネシア語
- ジャワ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
ish like childish を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"-ish" can mean "like" (childish, babyish, girlish) or it can mean "somewhat" (oldish, greenish, smallish). It's usually casual when it means "somewhat".
He's always joking around and acting so childish.
When do you want to meet? Maybe around 8-ish?
The dress I bought is a bluish-gray color.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
- ジャワ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)