質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年8月19日
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
take the high road とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Take the better path. If you are struggling, for example, taking the 'higher road' would mean to push through and look at the positives to guide you through.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- オランダ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
It means doing "the good thing". for example if you're in an argument. instead of cursing at someome you decide to just leave it. that is taking the highroad
この回答は役に立ちましたか?