質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月19日
- インドネシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ロシア語
日本語 に関する質問
What does "来たら34どちらからでも良いので" mean in english?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Can you show the full sentence or explain the context?
Since Japanese drop the subject so often that It's very hard to understand the meaning of the fragment of the sentence without any clue sometimes.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
- 日本語
@meame: Hmm, still it's hard to tell, but I guess maybe it means,
"When you login, please come from 3 or 4."
or
"When you login, it's not a big deal if you come from 3 or 4. Just come and join us."
"34" is the toughest part for me because if it's "three or four", it should be written as "3, 4", otherwise it looks like thirty four obviously, but it doesn't coincide with どちらからでも, so I assume it as 3 and/or 4.
Hope this helps you understanding the message.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
@ecaux: Oh i got it! He wants me to choose the number and it's up to me! Thank you very much for the explanation