質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月26日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
あめ in a sentence with both meanings. (candy and rain) の発音を音声で教えてください。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
☔️: A↘︎me 🍬: a↗︎ME
☔️雨じゃなくて、🍬飴が降っていたらいいのになぁ。
Ameja nakute amega futteitara ii noninaa.
(I wish it were falling the candy, not rain.)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Thankyou very much that was very helpful I appreciate it !
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@Petalpowder
If I speak that sentence faster, I might pronounce ☔️ and 🍬 as same pronunciation. But Japanese will not feel confusion by that.
I don't think Japanese(language) is strict with homonyms' pronunciation, compare to other countries.
Japanese people can guess the meaning of a word from the context.
Strictly speaking, although there are the differences of homonyms' pronunciation, Japanese speak these unconsciously. So you don't need to be nervous about pronunciation.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語