質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月20日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
see the product in action とはどういう意味ですか?
I saw the sentence"It's great seeing the product in action." What does it mean?
回答
2016年8月20日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means seeing the product in use. For instance, if the product was a mop, and there was a video of the mop cleaning up a mess, you are seeing that product "in action" as it cleans the mess.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?