質問
最終更新日:
2018年7月1日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Duck (v) と Duck (n) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
To duck, the verb, is to put your head down.
“Duck, or you will hit your head!”
Duck, the noun is an animal:🦆
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The noun 'duck' is an animal, a bird. Example: "There are many ducks swimming in the pond." The verb 'duck' means to bend down or bend away to avoid something coming towards you. Example: "A ball was coming toward her face so she ducked to get out of the way."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?