質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2018年7月4日
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I have been acting like I’ve got an unlimited supply.
What does this sentence mean?
What does unlimited supply mean?
What does the speaker act?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Unlimited supply of energy.
It means the person is acting like they can continue doing what they're doing forever.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー