質問
最終更新日:
2018年7月5日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
日本語 に関する質問
ゼロ と れい はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
I'm asking about the number 0. When do you use ゼロ and when do you use れい? Or is it just based on what you prefer to say?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
The origin of "ゼロ" is English "Zero".
The origin of "零" is the “漢語” that was conveyed from China and others.
There is no difference in meaning.
"ゼロ" and "零" are changing the way of reading with ease of listening and easy to say.
So, there are times when people read in different ways.
例:
0%
・ゼロパーセント
・れいパーセント
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語