質問
最終更新日:
2018年7月7日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
逆に今まで食べてた砂糖が、人口だったって事!?!? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Are you saying that the sugar I/we have eaten until now is artificial !?
I'm not sure from where you took this phrase, but many young people use the word 逆に without a special meaning. Then I didn't translate this word in the phrase I wrote above. But if you need to, the translation would be " on the other hand" " on the contrary".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
It is 人工 not 人口, and the whole sentence means
Does it mean that the sugar I’ve eaten till now was artificial on the contrary?!!!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?