質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年8月25日
日本語 に関する質問
和食 と 日本食 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
和食 is a kind of 日本食 which means 'Traditional Japanese cuisine'.
日本食 means all Japanese foods includes ラーメン, たこ焼き, カレーライス, 洋食 for example, and also traditional one.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
We usually say 和食. Honestly both are the same meaning, but I'd use 日本食 only when I especially want to stress "Japan, not other contries.".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?