質問
最終更新日:
2018年7月8日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
ヒンディー語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I peered from under my hat at the largest crowd ever assembled for a rap concert in the history of Japan とはどういう意味ですか?
Can you describe the image? What does it mean by peering from under my hat?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- グジェラート語 準ネイティブ
It means that the person is wearing a hat and is looking at what is in front of him. He is wearing his hat low over his head so that his eyes are partially covered. This is why he has to look with some difficulty. That is the meaning of "peer" In front of him is a large number of people gathered together for a music concert.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語