質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2018年7月8日
日本語 に関する質問
When do you use the word 飲む and the word 飲んで?
is 飲んで a conjugated form of 飲む?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
わたしは、水を飲む
I drink water.
わたしは、水を飲む前に薬を飲む。
I take medicine before drinking water.
水を飲んで。
Please drink water.
このワインを飲んでみて。
Please try to drink this wine.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
Yes 飲んで is a conjugated form of 飲む called the て-Form. You use it when you want someone to do something.
For example you say 食べて when you want someone to eat (comes from 食べる
見る - 見て - If you want someone to look at something
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー