質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月27日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
ロシア語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
class と lesson はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
lesson = learning.
Lesson Number One: "How to add numbers"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Usually interchangeable, but there are different connotations to each word:
Lesson = the material covered in one chapter of a textbook or one session of class. A "lesson" can last about an hour or two.
Class = the time when students get together to listen to a lesson of a particular subject in school. "I'm in physics class right now."
Class can also mean the group of students.
Also, all of the lessons for the semester or year for one subject.
Here's another word:
Course = the entire year or semester worth of classes of one or more related subjects. "My accounting course this semester includes 3 different classes that all meet for 2 lessons every day."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語