質問
最終更新日:
2018年7月11日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
have the ears of a fox と have ears like a fox はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2018年7月12日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
@cmy14 "Sharp ears" is better. It means they can hear well.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
They mean the same thing. They're different ways of saying the same thing.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
"have ears like a fox" also means that the person's ears look like a fox'
so you can offend someone. Though they mean the same thing essentially, "have ears of a fox" might be better
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
Wait. Is the question about a human being?
If you are describing any animal, then say, they have ears like a fox.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 日本語
- 日本語
according to a dictionary, these expressions also mean "have quick ears". is that correct?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
These expressions also mean "have quick ears". Is that correct?
@Seiya2017 Yes, that's right.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
quick ears .. like they can hear quickly? correct?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)