質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
What exactly do you mean by "get over myself"? because I think I know what you are trying to say, but I'm not sure
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@jamesavery98 overcome myself
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
@fer1908, like because you doubted yourself? In that case I would probably put it like this:
Thanks to my Mom I was able to get over/overcome my self-doubt and pass the test.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@jamesavery98 yeah you got it.
thank you very much for rewording my sentence.
- 英語 (アメリカ)