質問
最終更新日:
2018年7月18日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I have to study English.
Because I lean Icelandic but the class is used English.
I sometimes can't understand what our teacher and classmates say.
I'm lonely because when they're laughing I can't understand why they're doing so. この表現は自然ですか?
私は英語を勉強しなければなりません。
なぜなら私はアイスランド語を習っていますが、その授業は英語で行われるからです。
私は時々、先生やクラスメイトの言っていることがわかりません。
彼らが笑っている時になぜ笑っているのかわからないので孤独です。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Beacause I am learning Icelandic, but the class is taught in English.
Sometimes I can't understand what my teacher and classmates say.
It's lonely because when they're laughing, I can't understand why. /I can't understand what they are laughing about.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@somnus21 Thank you for your quick answer!!