質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年8月31日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
skip class と ditch class はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There is no difference between skipping class and ditching class. They both mean the same thing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@piperc30 can both be used in formal situations. like i have to skip the next meeting i have an appointment at the same time
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Sierra-: yes. I would say skipping instead of ditching because skipping sounds formal.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?