質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年8月31日
日本語 に関する質問
Is だ (です) a used word?
I always listen to people saying des' des' but it seems that da is not used, and is just omitted.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Sure! I always use them.
I think I haven't seen you long time. How have you been?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
退会したユーザー
I'm fine thanks, i'm a person who never gives up no matter how hard it is, your language its the most interesting one in the world to me, i always said "music is my life" then i met japanese and i felt in love with that language, before japanese i was in music composition making some themes, but now i'm interested in this , that doesn't mean i forgot about what i love (music) but this is something different, someday i will be fluent and after that, i will continue with my life which is the music, maybe is going to sound weird but, if you see into my profile picture, that is one of my artistic visions, deep inside i feel like an artist. Sorry for telling you about me. @Seech
- 日本語
@Rareware I see. Last time I read your message I thought you'd been depressed and you were in bad mood. Are you really OK, now?
I've been worrying about you.
I know that you are a person of strong will, so my worries must be meaningless.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
Oh, thank you. The thing is, it feels strange to me if don't use desu/da because in my language i have a word which is "es" and that word is not only pronounced very similar to desu, is almost the same meaning, i obviously got used to my language so, so i feel weird if don't use desu because in my language the sentences sounds weird without "es" i know this is japanese not spanish, but is very common to think a lot in your language while studying. @rakuda8
退会したユーザー
Aaww, thank you 😊 at first i was depressed because, i am a person who wants to be always very good in everything (things which i like) and, i made things that i won't like to tell to anyone, but now i feel better, and your worries were not meaningless because i was sad and a little depressed, i felt like i am a fool, i have no talent, that kinds of things always happen to me, this is going to sound really bad but, i am a person which hates himself, i don't feel smart, i don't feel handsome, i don't interesting, i feel like a looser, i don't like to tell this kind of things which are very personal related to me and my life but, you deserve it because you are a good friend :/ :) and don't worry, is not only japanese this came from my childhood i think @Seech
退会したユーザー
退会したユーザー