質問
最終更新日:
2018年7月20日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
イタリア語
日本語 に関する質問
I'm doing some exercises from a book for myself - not homework, not a test.
The exercise is about "心当たり". "心当たり"の意味は分かります。
My task: " ( ) の中に何かを入れなければなりません。"
これは文です:- "どこか、( ) の心当たりはありませんか。"
My problem is "の" before "心当たり". I can't imagine what would go in the ( ) - a noun? a verb?
I cannot understand this sentence because of the "の". So I have no "story" in my imagination.
Any ideas?? Thank you
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
I would put a noun... maybe 仕入先
どこか仕入先の心当たりはありませんか - Do you happen to know of a supplier somewhere?
Wouldn't the book you are using have an answer key?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@bebifeisu phew!!! Thanks... no, no answer key. But such a simple task was making me a bit crazy.
You have given me confidence to make up my own story.
Thank you - such a quick confident answer really appreciated. :-)
- 日本語
どこか、旅行先にふさわしい場所の心当たり
どこか、彼のいそうな場所の心当たり
どこか、かばんを置き忘れた場所の心当たり
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (イギリス)
@Iamtheastroboy WOW an answer from Astro Boy 😎
例の文は どうもありがとうございました。 Your sentences will help me learn.
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
どこか、私の息子の行きそうな場所の心当たりはありませんか?
A son is running away from home and his mom is asking someone if he/she has any ideas where her son is now.
誰か犯人の心当たりはありませんか?
Do you have any idea who did it?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 日本語
"どこか、(place ) ; どこか means where.
"だれか、( someone) ; だれか means who
この写真に写ってる*この人に だれか心当たりがありますか?
"なにか、( person、things) ; なにか means what
この*赤いぺんに なにか心当たりがありますか?
この写真に写ってるこの人に なにか心当たりがありますか?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)