質問
最終更新日:
2014年3月1日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
May i write a sentance like following
" To remit money to someone"
Give me some opinions about transfer money.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You can, but the majority of people living in the U.S. don't know what 'remit' means! (I had to look it up just now in the dictionary!)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It would be better if you just said, "...to transfer money to someone." (Example: "I would like to transfer some money."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
1 more thing - what do you mean by, "Give me some opinions about transfer money?" Do you mean give our opinion on what we think about transferring money?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?