質問
最終更新日:
2018年7月21日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
the second "when" とはどういう意味ですか?
He did not remember when he had first started to talk aloud when he was by himself.
what does "when he was by himself" mean?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The part "when he was by himself" means the man was alone. The time when the man was by himself.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)